Home MCPS from Caveside / Western Creek (Driver - Karen)

MCPS - from Caveside / Western Creek

Attention: open in a new window. PDFPrintE-mail

Westbus bus no.52 delivers school students from Caveside / Western Creek to Mole Creek Primary School. Your driver is Karen.

 

Bus Stop Time (A.M.)
Cnr Western Creek Road & Dairy Plains Road, Caveside 8.00 am
239 Western Creek Road 8.06 am
Cnr Western Creek Road & Rosedean Road 8.08 am
Cnr Western Creek Road & Burn Road 8.10 am
Cnr Western Creek Road & Caveside Road ** 8.13 am
** this bus meets Cresswells bus for transport to DHS in the mornings ONLY
Caveside Pool Carpark, Pool Road, Caveside 8.18 am
Cnr Scotts Road & South Mole Creek Road 8.25 am
Cnr Scotts Road & Kellys Road, South Mole Creek 8.27 am
Cnr Scotts Road & Azels Road 8.29 am
Mole Creek Primary School 8.36 am



 

Bus Stop Time (P.M.)
Mole Creek Primary School 3.05 pm
Cnr Scotts Road & South Mole Creek Road 3.12 pm
Cnr Scotts Road & Kellys Road 3.14 pm
Cnr Scotts Road & Azels Road 3.16 pm
Caveside Pool Carpark, Pool Road, Caveside 3.23 pm
Cnr Western Creek Road & Caveside Road 3.28 pm
Cnr Western Creek Road & Burn Road 3.31 pm
Cnr Western Creek Road & Rosedean Road 3.33 pm
239 Western Creek Road 3.36 pm
Cnr Western Creek Road & Dairy Plains Road, Western Creek 3.42 pm


Driver - Karen

 

 

 

 

Westbus has small and large buses available for hire for events, excursions and functions including;

Read more... Link