Home Westbury to Prospect (Driver - Dave)

Westbury to Prospect

Attention: open in a new window. PDFPrintE-mail

Westbus Bus No. 17 delivers school students to Prospect High School (PHS), and from Prospect to Hagley Farm Primary and Westbury Primary

The School Bus services are ONLY available for School Students.

Bus Stop A.M.
Corner Dexter and William Streets, Westbury @ bus shelter 7.43
40 William Street (Westbury Post Office) 7.45
45 Meander Valley Road (Andy’s Bakery) 7.48
10 Meander Valley Road (Westbury Maze) 7.50
9 Meander Valley Road, Hagley (Hagley Shop) 7.56
Cnr Meander Valley Road & Illawarra Road 8.03
Cnr Meander Valley Road & Entally Road 8.05
Prospect High School (PHS) 8.15
Departs Prospect High 8.17
Metro Bus stop # 22, Westbury Road 8.20
Henry Park, Chris Street, Prospect 8.23
Cnr Meander Valley Road & Coates Road, Prospect 8.28
Hagley Farm Primary School
8.43
* students from bus #14, #16 & #18 transfer to #17 for transport to Westbury Primary School
Westbury Primary School 8.55


Bus Stop P.M.
Hagley Farm Primary School 3.07
Roberts, Prospect 3.23
Bus shelter near Prospect High (Westbury Road) 3.27
Prospect High School 3.30
Cnr Meander Valley Road & Coates Road 3.36
Cnr Meander Valley Road & Entally Road 3.43
Meander Valley Road (Mrs Hills Gate) 3.45
Cnr Meander Valley Road & Illawarra Road 3.49
9 Meander Valley Road, Hagley (Hagley Shop) 3.56
10 Meander Valley Road, Westbury (Westbury Maze) 4.02
Meander Valley Road (Police Station) 4.05
Meander Valley Road (Westbury Cricket Ground) 4.07
Cnr Dexter & William Streets 4.10




Driver - Dave
 

Do You Need A GreenCard ?

Parents with Concession Cards may be eligible for Free Passes for their children.  These students will need to have a Student Greencard For Free Travel on a fare paying bus.

Greencards are not required any longer for fare paying students.

Free Travel entitlements

If you are eligible or think you may be eligible for free travel, please visit Greencard Application.   Greencards with a large EXPIRY date printed on the reverse means the student has FREE travel.

Any full-time student who: is less than 18 years of age or turning 18 during the school year is eligible.